This product has been discontinued.

This product has permanently been discontinued. Please find alternative products from below, or contact us if you cannot use any substitutes to see if any stock is remaining nationwide.

Downloads:

 Datasheet


Specifications:

Model

DH-PFS4226-24GT-360

Ethernet Port

24*10/100/1000 Base-T (PoE power supply)

2*100/1000 Base-X

RS232 Serial Console

1*RS232 in RJ45 connector with console cable, 115.2Kbps, 8,N,1

PoE Power Consumption

Port1 and port 2 support Hi-PoE 60W

Each power ≤30W, Total≤360W

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE

Switching Capacity

52Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

38.688Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

4Mb

Application Humidity

5%~95%

Power

AC100-240V, 50/60Hz

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 2KV

Differential Mode 1KV

Working Temperature

-10°C~55°C

Dimension(W×D×H)

440mm x300mm x44mm

Accessories

Model

PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Service Characteristics

System

Username / password: admin/admin

IP Address :192.168.1.110/24

PoE Budget

Total≤360W

MAC Table

8K

NTP

Support

DHCP

Support DHCP client/server

Support DHCP snooping

VLAN

802.1Q Standard VLAN

Port Aggregation

Manual aggregation/LACP

Mirroring

Many-to-one port mirroring

Flow Control

Half-duplex based on back pressure type control;

Full duplex based on PAUSE frame

Multicast

IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3

Security Features

Users management, SSH, HTTPS, SNMP v1/v2/v3, ROMN, ACL, IP source guard, ARP inspection, 802.1x, loop protection

Spanning tree

Support STP/RSTP/MSTP

LLDP

Support

MAC Table

Support MAC address table configuration

QoS

Support QoS base on CoS/DPL/PCP/DEI

Each port support 8 output queue

Support port shaping

Support port tag remarking

Support QoS base on DSCP

System Maintenance

Support the configuration file upload/download

Support the updated packet upload

System log

Network Management

WEB(http protocol), serial, SNMP


More Information
Price
$349.95
SKU
DH-PFS4226-24GT-360-OPEN
Model
DH-PFS4226-24GT-360-OPEN
Brand
Dahua
Shipment
Ships within 1 business day.
Product Condition
New
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing: Dahua DH-PFS4226-24GT-360-OPEN 24-Port PoE Desktop Managed Gigabit Switch (Hi-PoE): 24*10/100/1000 Base-T PoE ports 2*1000 Base-X ports (PoE power supply 360W), 4yr, Special
Your Rating
To Top